search

recent 100 updates


2019-11-04. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Treecreeper.

2019-10-27. Maksim Volkov: Rough-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Goldfinch, Whooper Swan.

2019-10-17. Maksim Volkov: Common Kestrel, Common Stonechat, Northern Goshawk.

2019-10-16. Maksim Volkov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Redstart, Wood Pigeon, Common Whitethroat, Hen Harrier, Northern Wheatear.

2019-10-15. Maksim Volkov: Black-Billed Magpie, Merlin.

2019-10-14. Maksim Volkov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Whimbrel, Great Crested Grebe, Great Crested Grebe, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Red-breasted Merganser.

2019-10-07. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Great Grey Shrike.

2019-10-06. Dmitry Porshnev: Willow Tit, Song Thrush, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Nuthatch, Goldcrest, Northern Wren, Hen Harrier.

2019-10-03. Maksim Volkov: Fieldfare.

2019-09-30. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Glaucous Gull, Glaucous Gull, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Long-tailed Duck, Sanderling, Glaucous Gull.

2019-09-27. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Curlew Sandpiper, Snowy Owl, Pomarine Skua, Red-throated Pipit, Rock Ptarmigan, Rock Ptarmigan, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2019-09-26. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Arctic Tern, Dunlin, White Wagtail, Snowy Owl, Rough-legged Buzzard, Steller's Eider, Pomarine Skua, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Chiffchaff, Northern Reed Bunting.

2019-09-25. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Tufted Duck, Greater Spotted Eagle.

2019-09-24. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Hen Harrier.

2019-09-23. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Ruddy Turnstone, Horned Lark, Goosander, Red-breasted Merganser, Arctic Loon, Barn Swallow, Merlin.

2019-09-22. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Long-tailed Skua, Arctic Skua, Pomarine Skua, Long-tailed Duck, King Eider, Lapland Longspur, Red-throated Loon.

2019-09-20. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Snow Bunting, Greater White-fronted Goose, Little Stint, Grey Plover, Lapland Longspur, Mute Swan.

2019-09-18. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Snow Bunting, Dunlin, Rock Ptarmigan, Greater White-fronted Goose, Pomarine Skua.

2019-09-17. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Red Phalarope, Red-necked Phalarope, Greater White-fronted Goose, Bean Goose, Bar-tailed Godwit, Maksim Volkov: Common Moorhen, Common Swift, Eurasian Woodcock, Little Ringed Plover, Wood Sandpiper.

2019-09-16. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Greater White-fronted Goose, Ruddy Turnstone, Greater Ringed Plover, Greater Ringed Plover, Vera Shvetsova: Red-backed Shrike, Common Sparrowhawk.

2019-09-15. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Northern Pintail, Little Stint, Northern Wheatear, Citrine Wagtail, Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Temminck's Stint, Wood Sandpiper, Red-necked Phalarope, Little Bunting.

2019-09-14. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Eastern Yellow Wagtail, Maksim Volkov: Ural Owl, Vera Shvetsova: Siberian Rubythroat, Common Treecreeper, Coal Tit, Song Thrush, European Robin.

2019-09-13. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Wood Sandpiper, Terek Sandpiper, Northern Shoveler, Common Snipe, Northern Pintail, Tufted Duck, Eurasian Wigeon, Ruff, Eastern Yellow Wagtail.

2019-09-11. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Little Bunting, Sand Martin, Northern Pintail, White Wagtail, Brambling, Yellow-browed Warbler, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Fieldfare, Arctic Warbler, Lesser Whitethroat, Lesser Whitethroat.

2019-09-10. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Thick-billed Warbler, Common Greenshank, Green Sandpiper, Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Wigeon, Common Rosefinch, Common Swift, Maksim Volkov: Northern Reed Bunting, Eurasian Jay, White-Backed Woodpecker, Common Sparrowhawk, Black-tailed Godwit, Common Cuckoo, Common Whitethroat, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Greater Ringed Plover, Northern Hazelhen.

2019-09-09. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Sandpiper, Eurasian Siskin, Grey Wagtail, Bohemian Waxwing.

2019-09-08. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Tree Pipit, Wood Pigeon, Common Teal, Red-backed Shrike, Whinchat, Eurasian Goldfinch.

2019-09-07. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Eurasian Jackdaw, Bluethroat, Common Starling, Wood Sandpiper, Bluethroat, Sedge Warbler.

2019-09-05. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Garden Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Common Sparrowhawk, Hen Harrier, Tufted Duck.

2019-09-04. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Black Kite, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Little Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Pine Bunting.

2019-09-03. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Song Thrush, Redwing, Mistle Thrush.

2019-09-02. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Olive-backed Pipit, Greenish Warbler, Willow Warbler, Common Chaffinch.

2019-09-01. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Garden Warbler, Olive-backed Pipit, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Western Marsh-harrier, Great White Egret, Red-footed Falcon.

2019-08-31. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Grey Heron, Mallard, Blyth's Reed Warbler.

2019-08-30. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Long-tailed Tit, White Wagtail, Mew Gull, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2019-08-29. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Goldcrest, Pied Flycatcher, Yellow-browed Warbler.

2019-08-28. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Red-flanked Bluetail, European Robin.

2019-08-27. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Siberian Rubythroat, Red Knot, Dark-bellied Brent Goose, Bewick's Swan.

2019-08-26. Кристина Филимонова: Rook.

2019-08-25. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Greater Spotted Eagle, Willow Tit, Smew, Eurasian Hobby, Spotted Nutcracker, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2019-08-23. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Eurasian Linnet, Common Whitethroat.

2019-08-21. Mariya Lupinos: Brambling, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Scops-Owl, Common Sandpiper, Mew Gull, Yellow Wagtail.

2019-08-20. Кристина Филимонова: Eurasian Nuthatch.

2019-08-18. Dmitry Porshnev: Black Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2019-08-17. Dmitry Porshnev: Black-Necked Grebe, Spotted Crake.

2019-08-11. Кристина Филимонова: Eurasian Wryneck, Eurasian Wryneck, Eurasian Wryneck.

2019-08-06. Maksim Volkov: Greater Spotted Eagle, Northern Wheatear, Common Crane, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Red-necked Phalarope, Black-tailed Godwit, Red-footed Falcon, Little Stint, Ruff, Ruff, Curlew Sandpiper, Ruff, Wood Sandpiper, Oriental Turtle Dove, Common Stonechat, Pied Flycatcher.

2019-08-03. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Common Chaffinch, Barn Swallow.

2019-08-02. Mariya Lupinos: Bluethroat, Wood Pigeon, Ural Owl, Tree Pipit, Hen Harrier, Black-headed Gull, Snow Bunting, Hooded Crow, Black-Billed Magpie, Northern Reed Bunting, Black Kite, Eurasian Goldfinch, White Wagtail, Garganey, Green Sandpiper.

2019-08-01. Maksim Volkov: Booted Warbler.

2019-07-31. Vladimir Veitcel: Western Marsh-harrier.

2019-07-30. Ilya Zhivotikov: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Cuckoo.

2019-07-29. Igor Kuzmin: Black Kite, Bluethroat, Eurasian Jackdaw, Black-Billed Magpie, Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Eurasian Wigeon, Maksim Volkov: Northern Hazelhen, Western Capercaillie, Black Woodpecker, Common Sandpiper.

2019-07-28. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Eurasian Redstart, Dmitry Porshnev: Common Whitethroat, Igor Kuzmin: Yellowhammer, Yellowhammer, Wood Pigeon, Common Buzzard, Common Rosefinch, Barn Swallow, House Sparrow, Black Kite, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rock Pigeon, Barn Swallow, Black-headed Gull, House Sparrow, Common Tern, Common Tern, Grey Heron, Common Coot, Bluethroat, Redwing, Maksim Volkov: Common Greenshank, Common Stonechat, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Nuthatch, Willow Warbler, Olive-backed Pipit, Common Goldeneye.

2019-07-27. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Common Chiffchaff.

2019-07-22. Maksim Volkov: Common Stonechat.

2019-07-21. Igor Kuzmin: Common Rosefinch, Redwing, Eurasian Linnet, Bluethroat, Common Whitethroat, Northern House Martin, Northern House Martin, Common Swift, Eurasian Redstart, Maksim Mitropolskiy: European Golden Oriole, Common Whitethroat, Citrine Wagtail, Common Kestrel, Western Grasshopper Warbler, Eurasian Siskin, Garden Warbler, Redwing, Eurasian Scops-Owl, Yellowhammer, Mew Gull, Maksim Volkov: Yellow Wagtail.

2019-07-20. Dmitry Porshnev: Grey Heron, Common Greenshank.

2019-07-15. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Booted Warbler, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Common Swift, Oriental Turtle Dove, Common Greenshank, Northern Black Grouse.

2019-07-13. Dmitry Porshnev: Northern Goshawk.

2019-07-11. Vera Shvetsova: Willow Warbler, Booted Warbler, Icterine Warbler, Fieldfare.

2019-07-10. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: European Golden Oriole, Sand Martin.

2019-07-07. Elena Poliakova: Oriental Turtle Dove.

2019-07-06. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Hooded Crow, Mallard, Barn Swallow, Common Tern, Black-headed Gull.

2019-07-05. Vladimir Veitcel: European Greenfinch.

2019-06-30. Ildar Sharafutdinov: Brunnich's Guillemot.

2019-06-26. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Snipe, Common Kestrel.

2019-06-25. Igor Kuzmin: Eurasian Goldfinch, White Wagtail, Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Rock Pigeon, House Sparrow, Black-headed Gull, Mallard, House Sparrow, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Northern House Martin, Icterine Warbler, Lanceolated Warbler, Eurasian Linnet, Common Teal, Green Sandpiper, Common Coot.

2019-06-23. Dmitry Porshnev: Common Sandpiper, Maksim Volkov: Eurasian Redstart.

2019-06-19. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Icterine Warbler.

2019-06-18. Maksim Volkov: Western Marsh-harrier, Booted Warbler.

2019-06-17. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Raven, Black Woodpecker, Sedge Warbler, White-winged Tern, Garden Warbler, Greenish Warbler.

2019-06-16. Elena Poliakova: Eurasian Hobby, Pied Flycatcher, Vladimir Veitcel: Red-footed Falcon, Mallard, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Garganey, Azure Tit, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Wigeon.

2019-06-09. Dmitry Porshnev: Sedge Warbler, Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Northern House Martin, Maksim Volkov: Garganey, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Nuthatch.

2019-06-05. Igor Kuzmin: Northern Lapwing, Eurasian Goldfinch, House Sparrow, Fieldfare, Redwing, Eurasian Redstart, Redwing, Redwing, Pied Flycatcher, Bohemian Waxwing, Azure Tit, Common Chaffinch, Fieldfare, Great Tit, White Wagtail, Eurasian Wryneck, Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Hooded Crow, Mallard, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Rock Pigeon.

2019-06-03. Vera Shvetsova: Barn Swallow, Garden Warbler, Whinchat, Lesser Whitethroat.

2019-06-02. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Common Swift, Lesser Whitethroat, Bluethroat, Maksim Volkov: Lesser Whitethroat, Marsh Sandpiper, Northern Lapwing, Temminck's Stint, Common Tern, Baraba Steppe Gull, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook.

2019-06-01. Maksim Volkov: Long-tailed Duck, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Azure Tit, Slavonian Grebe, Spotted Flycatcher.

2019-05-31. Dmitry Porshnev: Red-necked Phalarope, Maksim Volkov: Smew.

2019-05-30. Dmitry Porshnev: Red-backed Shrike, European Golden Oriole, Northern Hazelhen.

2019-05-29. Vera Shvetsova: Common Swift, Common Coot, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Wigeon, Black-Billed Magpie, Northern Reed Bunting, Wood Sandpiper, Common Rosefinch, Common Whitethroat.

2019-05-27. Elena Poliakova: Tree Pipit, Common Whitethroat, Hen Harrier, Wood Sandpiper, Yellow Wagtail, Temminck's Stint, Mute Swan, Blyth's Reed Warbler.

2019-05-26. Dmitry Porshnev: Corncrake, Temminck's Stint, Common Swift, Sand Martin, Common Whitethroat, Wood Sandpiper, Spotted Flycatcher, Elena Poliakova: Red-backed Shrike, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Sand Martin, Black Tern, Western Marsh-harrier, Maksim Volkov: Bluethroat, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Common Swift, Red-backed Shrike, Common Rosefinch, Eurasian Hobby, Vera Shvetsova: Common Cuckoo.

2019-05-25. Dmitry Porshnev: Thrush Nightingale, Blackcap, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Maksim Volkov: Common Sandpiper, Common Chaffinch, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Hybrid Bunting, Vera Shvetsova: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Eurasian Wryneck, Corncrake, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Buzzard, Pied Flycatcher, Hen Harrier, Eurasian Redstart, Thrush Nightingale, Tree Pipit.

2019-05-23. Dmitry Porshnev: Mute Swan, Greater White-fronted Goose, Maksim Volkov: Black-headed Gull.

2019-05-22. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Thrush Nightingale.

2019-05-21. Maksim Volkov: Ruff, Eurasian Golden Plover, Sand Martin, Common Stonechat, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Oriental Turtle Dove, Barn Swallow, Common Cuckoo, Pied Flycatcher, Tree Pipit, Willow Warbler, Northern Shoveler, Lesser Whitethroat, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Eurasian Wigeon, Wood Sandpiper, Common Greenshank, Terek Sandpiper.

2019-05-20. Dmitry Porshnev: Red-throated Pipit, Baraba Steppe Gull, Eurasian Golden Plover, Booted Warbler, Blyth's Reed Warbler.

2019-05-18. Dmitry Porshnev: Common Rosefinch, Icterine Warbler, Eurasian Nuthatch.

2019-05-16. Dmitry Porshnev: Northern Reed Bunting, Northern Wheatear, Common Tern, Maksim Volkov: Great Tit.

2019-05-15. Dmitry Porshnev: Lapland Longspur, Northern Black Grouse, Eurasian Curlew, Common Snipe, Common Stonechat.

2019-05-14. Elena Poliakova: Garganey, Barn Swallow, Common Chaffinch, Great Crested Grebe, Tufted Duck, Maksim Volkov: Green Sandpiper, Oriental Turtle Dove, Common Chiffchaff, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Eurasian Redstart.

2019-05-13. Dmitry Porshnev: Black-winged Stilt, Little Gull, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Terek Sandpiper, Common Cuckoo, Maksim Volkov: European Greenfinch, Mew Gull, Common Pochard, Common Teal, Barn Swallow, Tufted Duck, Northern Shoveler, Gadwall, Redwing, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Eurasian Linnet, Meadow Pipit, Common Sandpiper, Common Tern, Northern Goshawk, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Oystercatcher, Short-eared Owl, Common Stonechat, Whinchat, Vera Shvetsova: Northern Shoveler, Common Goldeneye, Baraba Steppe Gull, Hybrid Bunting, Bluethroat, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Peregrine Falcon, Whooper Swan, Green Sandpiper, Garganey, Yellow Wagtail, Common Stonechat, Horned Lark.

2019-05-12. Dmitry Porshnev: Eurasian Siskin, Oriental Turtle Dove, Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Wigeon, Garden Warbler, Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Lesser Whitethroat, Eurasian Redstart, Common Chaffinch, Vladimir Veitcel: Eurasian Wryneck, Eurasian Redstart, Tree Sparrow, Common Starling, Black Kite, Yellow Wagtail, White Wagtail, Northern Shoveler, Northern Reed Bunting, Tree Pipit, Pied Flycatcher, Whooper Swan, Common Chaffinch, Yellow Wagtail, Tufted Duck, Bluethroat.

2019-05-11. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Meadow Pipit.

2019-05-10. Vera Shvetsova: Garganey.

2019-05-09. Dmitry Porshnev: Little Ringed Plover, White Wagtail, Spotted Crake, Ruff, Montagu's Harrier, Western Grasshopper Warbler, Yellow Wagtail, Garganey, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Bluethroat, Common Coot, Yellow Wagtail, Great Crested Grebe, Common Pochard, Vera Shvetsova: Eurasian Woodcock.

2019-05-08. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Common Starling, Western Marsh-harrier, Black-throated Thrush, Common Chiffchaff, Northern Lapwing, Common Redshank.

2019-05-07. Elena Poliakova: Baraba Steppe Gull, Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Brambling.

rare birds records


Thick-billed Warbler (Phragamaticola aedon)

© Dmitry Nizovtsev
2019-07-30
t. Turtas, Uvat district, Tyumen region.

First record of this species in Tyumen region!


Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)

© Dmitry Nizovtsev
2016-07-30
Bely Island, YNAO.

Third observation on Beliyu Island


Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)

© Anastasia Lozovskaya
2018-12-28
Tyumen region, Tyumen

Photofact of Eagle Owl observation in Tyumen


Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)

© Maksim Mitropolskiy
2018-01-14
Tyumen region, Tyumen

One of the first winter observation of Brumbling in Tyumen region

more rarities...

recent video

2019-11-12. Red-backed Shrike (vasily malishcin).

2019-11-06. Great Spotted Woodpecker (vasily malishcin).

2019-10-29. Black Woodpecker (vasily malishcin).

2019-10-26. Great Spotted Woodpecker (vasily malishcin).

2019-10-23. Hawfinch (vasily malishcin).

2019-10-19. Bluethroat (vasily malishcin).

2019-10-09. Greater Spotted Eagle (Nadezhda Bogomyakova), Mallard (vasily malishcin).

2019-10-04. Fieldfare (vasily malishcin).

2019-10-02. Redwing (vasily malishcin).

2019-09-18. Bohemian Waxwing (vasily malishcin).

2019-09-13. Northern Hazelhen (vasily malishcin), Common Rosefinch (vasily malishcin).

2019-09-10. Common Crane (vasily malishcin).

more video...