4 712
pictures
3
blog posts
278 photographed species of 370 (75%)

search

recent 100 updates


2021-04-18. Maksim Volkov: Bohemian Waxwing, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Northern Lapwing, Greylag Goose, Common Crane, Eurasian Goldfinch, Vladimir Weizel: Slavonian Grebe.

2021-04-17. Vladimir Weizel: Mallard, Black-headed Gull, Wood Pigeon, Tree Sparrow, Common Sparrowhawk, Green Sandpiper, Black Kite, Common Snipe, Yellowhammer.

2021-04-16. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Eurasian Goldfinch.

2021-04-15. Vera Shvetsova: Black Kite, Common Buzzard, Yellowhammer, Common Chaffinch, Common Redshank, Sky Lark, Eurasian Jay, Siberian Jay, Common Sparrowhawk, Willow Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Common Starling, Redwing.

2021-04-13. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Hooded Crow, Bohemian Waxwing, European Greenfinch, Willow Ptarmigan, Spotted Nutcracker, Western Capercaillie.

2021-04-12. Eugeny Bayanov: Black Kite, Common Kestrel, Wood Pigeon, Brambling.

2021-04-10. Vladimir Weizel: Common Redshank, Black Kite, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Linnet, White Wagtail, Common Starling, Northern Lapwing, Mallard, Common Chaffinch.

2021-04-04. Eugeny Bayanov: Common Starling, Tree Sparrow, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Eurasian Jackdaw, Rook, Azure Tit, Common Treecreeper, Greylag Goose, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Chaffinch, Whooper Swan, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Northern Lapwing, Common Starling.

2021-03-30. Vera Shvetsova: Tree Sparrow, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Azure Tit.

2021-03-28. Eugeny Bayanov: Coal Tit, Rook, Black-Billed Magpie, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Kestrel.

2021-03-25. Vera Shvetsova: Eurasian Nuthatch, House Sparrow, Common Raven, Common Redpoll.

2021-03-23. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Long-tailed Tit.

2021-03-22. Igor Kulikov: Common Redpoll.

2021-03-21. Eugeny Bayanov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Snow Bunting.

2021-03-20. Eugeny Bayanov: Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Redpoll, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Blue Tit, Snow Bunting.

2021-03-18. Mariya Lupinos: Bohemian Waxwing, Hooded Crow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Rock Pigeon.

2021-03-12. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Great Tit, Blue Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Common Redpoll, Vera Shvetsova: Baikal Bullfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Blue Tit, Northern Goshawk.

2021-03-11. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Black Woodpecker, Willow Tit, Pine Grosbeak, Western Capercaillie.

2021-03-07. Luiza Mardonova: Rook, Black-Billed Magpie, Hooded Crow, Common Raven, Great Spotted Woodpecker, House Sparrow.

2021-03-06. Luiza Mardonova: Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Jay, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Hazelhen, Mallard.

2021-03-05. Luiza Mardonova: Great Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Fieldfare, Willow Tit, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Siskin, Common Treecreeper, Tree Sparrow, Yellowhammer, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2021-03-04. Luiza Mardonova: White Wagtail, Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Northern Bullfinch, Common Starling, Grey Heron, Coal Tit, Common Chaffinch, European Greenfinch, Hawfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Snowy Owl, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Snow Bunting, Coal Tit, Goldcrest, Ural Owl, Eurasian Nuthatch, Merlin, Black Woodpecker.

2021-03-01. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow.

2021-02-25. Mariya Lupinos: Mallard, Tufted Duck, Great Tit, Tree Sparrow, Blue Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Willow Tit.

2021-02-24. Eugeny Bayanov: House Sparrow, Eurasian Linnet, Northern Reed Bunting, Blyth's Reed Warbler.

2021-02-23. Eugeny Bayanov: Baikal Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Blue Tit.

2021-02-22. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2021-02-21. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Long-tailed Rosefinch.

2021-02-19. Eugeny Bayanov: Northern Hazelhen, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Bohemian Waxwing, Eurasian Goldfinch.

2021-02-15. Eugeny Bayanov: Black-winged Stilt.

2021-02-10. Eugeny Bayanov: Black-winged Stilt.

2021-02-07. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Northern Hazelhen, Northern Black Grouse.

2021-01-31. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Yellowhammer, Common Sparrowhawk, Pine Grosbeak, Common Redpoll.

2021-01-29. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Common Redpoll.

2021-01-21. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Willow Tit, Coal Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Northern Bullfinch.

2021-01-18. Eugeny Bayanov: Pine Grosbeak, Great Grey Shrike.

2021-01-17. Eugeny Bayanov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Mallard, Tree Sparrow, Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Northern Bullfinch.

2021-01-06. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Bohemian Waxwing, Pine Grosbeak.

2020-12-31. Maksim Volkov: Tree Sparrow, Great Tit, Willow Tit, Northern Black Grouse, Common Chaffinch, Spotted Crake.

2020-12-30. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Blue Tit, Pine Grosbeak, Black Woodpecker, Willow Ptarmigan.

2020-12-23. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Common Redpoll.

2020-12-15. Mariya Lupinos: Eurasian Scops-Owl.

2020-12-12. Maksim Volkov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Blue Tit.

2020-11-21. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Treecreeper, Long-tailed Tit.

2020-11-11. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Hawfinch, Maksim Volkov: Rough-legged Buzzard.

2020-11-02. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Eurasian Siskin, Maksim Volkov: Northern Hawk Owl.

2020-10-23. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Long-tailed Tit.

2020-10-22. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Great White Egret.

2020-10-21. Maksim Volkov: Azure Tit, Western Marsh-harrier, Common Greenshank.

2020-10-20. Maksim Volkov: Greater Spotted Eagle.

2020-10-11. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Great Cormorant, Mute Swan, Common Pochard, Great Grey Shrike, Northern Wheatear, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Black-headed Gull.

2020-10-08. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Rook, Maksim Volkov: Common Oystercatcher.

2020-10-07. Maksim Volkov: Garganey, Baraba Steppe Gull, Common Coot, Hen Harrier, Fieldfare, Sand Martin, Whooper Swan, Tree Pipit.

2020-10-06. Maksim Volkov: Common Goldeneye, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Sparrowhawk, Green Sandpiper, Black Kite.

2020-10-05. Maksim Volkov: Long-tailed Tit, Coal Tit.

2020-10-02. Maksim Volkov: Whinchat, Common Cuckoo, Common Chiffchaff, Common Raven, Bohemian Waxwing, Black-Billed Magpie, Rook, Sky Lark, Western Marsh-harrier, Common Redshank.

2020-10-01. Maksim Volkov: Common Tern, Eurasian Wigeon, Gadwall.

2020-09-29. Maksim Volkov: Northern Wheatear, Common Buzzard.

2020-09-23. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Brambling.

2020-09-18. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Red-flanked Bluetail, Rustic Bunting, Black-throated Thrush.

2020-09-03. Vladimir Weizel: Northern Wheatear, Western Marsh-harrier.

2020-09-01. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Common Kestrel.

2020-08-31. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Sparrowhawk, White-tailed Sea-Eagle.

2020-08-29. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Little Stint, Red-necked Phalarope, Ruff, Greater Spotted Eagle, Great Grey Shrike, Great White Egret, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Pallas's Gull, Red-crested Pochard.

2020-08-28. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Dunlin, Pied Avocet, Greater Ringed Plover, Black-winged Stilt, Common Greenshank, Eurasian Curlew, Paddyfield Warbler, Wood Sandpiper, Common Shelduck.

2020-08-27. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Greylag Goose, Mute Swan, Pallid Harrier, Common Sparrowhawk, Dalmatian Pelican, Great Cormorant, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Northern Reed Bunting.

2020-08-26. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Rook, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Crane.

2020-08-25. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Pallas's Reed Bunting, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Treecreeper.

2020-08-24. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Rough-legged Buzzard, Smew, Greater Scaup, Bluethroat, Temminck's Stint, Red-breasted Merganser, Northern Wheatear, Little Bunting, Arctic Skua, Maksim Volkov: Mallard, Northern Lapwing, Grey Heron, Common Swift, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Sand Martin.

2020-08-22. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Pallid Harrier, Long-tailed Skua, Siberian Black-backed Gull.

2020-08-21. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Arctic Loon, Grey Plover, Eurasian Golden Plover, Spotted Redshank, Black Scoter, Velvet Scoter, Golden Eagle, Eurasian Whimbrel, Siberian Accentor, Meadow Pipit, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Gyrfalcon, Red-throated Pipit, Merlin.

2020-08-16. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Coal Tit, Siberian Rubythroat, Blackcap, Blackcap.

2020-08-15. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Eurasian Bittern, Mallard, Common Moorhen, Common Pochard, Yellow-browed Warbler, Common Coot, European Greenfinch, Common Tern, Common Swift.

2020-08-13. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Eurasian Goldfinch.

2020-08-09. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Sparrowhawk.

2020-08-06. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Common Greenshank, Mew Gull.

2020-08-04. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Short-eared Owl, Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Buzzard.

2020-07-29. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Northern House Martin, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Vladimir Weizel: Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2020-07-28. Vladimir Weizel: Common Chiffchaff, European Greenfinch.

2020-07-27. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Eurasian Redstart, Common Sandpiper, Common Buzzard, Barn Swallow, Northern Goshawk.

2020-07-25. Vladimir Weizel: Northern House Martin, Pied Flycatcher.

2020-07-24. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Booted Warbler, Common Greenshank, Garganey, Bluethroat, Wood Pigeon, Yellow Wagtail, Northern Shoveler, Black Kite, Western Marsh-harrier, Gadwall, Paddyfield Warbler, Eurasian Wigeon, Eurasian Linnet, Grey Heron, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Black-Billed Magpie, Vladimir Weizel: Common Whitethroat, Common Rosefinch, Eurasian Siskin.

2020-07-23. Vladimir Weizel: Common Stonechat, Rook, Hawfinch, Lesser Whitethroat.

2020-07-22. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Northern Lapwing, Common Redshank, Common Raven, Eurasian Curlew, Mew Gull, Black-headed Gull, Great Snipe, Lesser Whitethroat, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Vladimir Weizel: Eurasian Honey-Buzzard.

2020-07-21. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Lanceolated Warbler, Tree Pipit, Whooper Swan, Common Cuckoo, Northern Reed Bunting, Red-footed Falcon, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Red-throated Loon, Common Whitethroat, White Wagtail, Black Tern, Spotted Crake, Tufted Duck, Black-tailed Godwit, Common Stonechat, Marsh Sandpiper, White-winged Tern, Sedge Warbler, Baraba Steppe Gull, Northern Pintail.

2020-07-20. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Sand Martin, Oriental Cuckoo, Common Teal, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Osprey, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Hobby.

2020-07-19. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Eurasian Siskin, Redwing, Common Starling, Greenish Warbler, Garden Warbler.

2020-07-17. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Tree Sparrow.

2020-07-15. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Oriental Turtle Dove, Common Snipe, Terek Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, River Warbler, Corncrake, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Ruff, Green Sandpiper, Citrine Wagtail.

2020-07-14. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Hooded Crow, Bar-tailed Godwit, Common Starling.

2020-07-13. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Red-backed Shrike, White's Thrush, Grey Wagtail, Greater Spotted Eagle, Red-necked Phalarope, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard.

2020-07-12. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Great Crested Grebe, Hen Harrier, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Pied Flycatcher.

2020-07-11. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Rustic Bunting, Little Bunting, Pine Bunting, Long-tailed Tit, Spotted Flycatcher, Brambling.

2020-07-10. Dmitry Nizovtsev: Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler, Northern Hazelhen, Yellowhammer, Slavonian Grebe.

2020-07-09. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Vladimir Weizel: Long-eared Owl.

2020-07-04. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Blyth's Reed Warbler, Northern House Martin, Common Swift, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Red-backed Shrike, Common Kestrel.

2020-06-28. Lyubov Dokuchaeva: Eurasian Redstart.

2020-06-26. Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Pine Bunting, Eurasian Curlew, Arctic Loon, Grey Wagtail, Lesser Whitethroat, Tree Pipit, Smew, Little Bunting, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Northern Hazelhen, Mew Gull, Osprey, Siberian Rubythroat, Eurasian Whimbrel, Northern Black Grouse, White Wagtail, Blackcap, Eurasian Siskin, Brambling, European Golden Oriole, Azure Tit, Red-footed Falcon, River Warbler, Dunlin.

2020-06-24. Eugeny Bayanov: Pechora Pipit, Maksim Volkov: White Wagtail, Vladimir Weizel: Citrine Wagtail.

rare birds records


Thick-billed Warbler (Phragamaticola aedon)

© Dmitry Nizovtsev
2019-07-30
t. Turtas, Uvat district, Tyumen region.

First record of this species in Tyumen region!


Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)

© Dmitry Nizovtsev
2016-07-30
Bely Island, YNAO.

Third observation on Beliyu Island


Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)

© Anastasia Lozovskaya
2018-12-28
Tyumen region, Tyumen

Photofact of Eagle Owl observation in Tyumen


Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)

© Maksim Mitropolskiy
2018-01-14
Tyumen region, Tyumen

One of the first winter observation of Brumbling in Tyumen region

more rarities...

recent video

2021-04-11. Spotted Redshank (vasily malishcin).

2021-04-02. Hawfinch (vasily malishcin).

2021-03-17. Mallard (vasily malishcin).

2021-03-07. Marsh Sandpiper (vasily malishcin).

2021-03-03. Common Starling (vasily malishcin).

2021-02-28. Eurasian Penduline Tit (vasily malishcin).

2021-02-21. Tree Pipit (vasily malishcin).

2021-02-06. Eurasian Reed Warbler (vasily malishcin).

2021-01-21. Marsh Sandpiper (vasily malishcin).

2021-01-04. Redwing (vasily malishcin).

2020-12-19. Common Greenshank (vasily malishcin).

2020-12-14. Common Oystercatcher (vasily malishcin).

2020-11-30. Hooded Crow (vasily malishcin).

2020-11-11. Common Crane (vasily malishcin), Ural Owl (vasily malishcin).

more video...

unidentified birds


2021-04-18

Игорь Фефелов: Халей (какой-то из двух).

2020-10-07

no any comments:

2020-10-07

no any comments:

2020-08-31

Игорь Фефелов: Андрей Коваленко считает, что безвариантно болотный лунь. Если он только не с мобильного фото смотрел, то этого достаточно)

2020-07-20

Андрей Баздырев: Александр, это совершенно точно садовая славка, а не камышевка, у которой хорошо выражена бровь, сложение более стройное, клюв длинный и относительно [....]

more unidentified birds...